Is Monin Vanilla Syrup 25Cl Oat Free?

Description
Smooth, sweet vanilla flavor with a syrupy texture that blends into coffee, lattes, milkshakes, cocktails, and desserts; commonly used to flavor beverages and baked goods. Reviewers note authentic vanilla character and easy mixing, praising versatility while occasionally mentioning it can be overly sweet for some preferences and offers concentrated flavor.

Description
Smooth, sweet vanilla flavor with a syrupy texture that blends into coffee, lattes, milkshakes, cocktails, and desserts; commonly used to flavor beverages and baked goods. Reviewers note authentic vanilla character and easy mixing, praising versatility while occasionally mentioning it can be overly sweet for some preferences and offers concentrated flavor.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Natural Flavouring, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Preservative: E202
Check Monin Vanilla Syrup 25Cl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monin Vanilla Syrup 25Cl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Monin Vanilla Syrup 25Cl is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


