Is Monin Vanilla Syrup 25Cl Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, sweet vanilla flavor with a syrupy texture that blends into coffee, lattes, milkshakes, cocktails, and desserts; commonly used to flavor beverages and baked goods. Reviewers note authentic vanilla character and easy mixing, praising versatility while occasionally mentioning it can be overly sweet for some preferences and offers concentrated flavor.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- natural flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, sweet vanilla flavor with a syrupy texture that blends into coffee, lattes, milkshakes, cocktails, and desserts; commonly used to flavor beverages and baked goods. Reviewers note authentic vanilla character and easy mixing, praising versatility while occasionally mentioning it can be overly sweet for some preferences and offers concentrated flavor.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Natural Flavouring, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Preservative: E202
Check Monin Vanilla Syrup 25Cl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monin Vanilla Syrup 25Cl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monin Vanilla Syrup 25Cl is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


