Is Monini Glaze with Aceto Balsamico di Modena Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Balsamic Vinegar of Modena 60% (Wine Vinegar*, Concentrated Grape Must*, Colorant: Caramel*), Cooked Grape Must*, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Thickening Agent: Xanthan Gum.(*)
Check Monini Glaze with Aceto Balsamico di Modena against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monini Glaze with Aceto Balsamico di Modena in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Monini Glaze with Aceto Balsamico di Modena is available at 3 retailers
H-E-BJewel-OscoWhole Foods
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetAcidicFruityVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladCooking


