Is Monistat 1 Vaginal Antifungal 1-Day Maximum Strength Treatment Ovule Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Miconazole Nitrate (in Vaginal Insert) (1200 mg), Miconazole Nitrate (External Cream) (2 %). Purpose: Vaginal Antifungal, Vaginal Antifungal. Inactive Ingredients: Vaginal Insert: Glycerin, Lecithin, Mineral Oil, Titanium Dioxide, White Petrolatum, External Cream: Benzoic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Myristate, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Hydroxide, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Stearyl Alcohol
Check Monistat 1 Vaginal Antifungal 1-Day Maximum Strength Treatment Ovule against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monistat 1 Vaginal Antifungal 1-Day Maximum Strength Treatment Ovule in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Vicks NyQuil SEVERE Honey Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 oz, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks NyQuil VapoCOOL SEVERE Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 12 fl oz, Menthol Flavor, Maximum Strength, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion, Runny Nose
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 8 ct Box
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Whitening, Gel, Fresh Mint
Where to buy
Monistat 1 Vaginal Antifungal 1-Day Maximum Strength Treatment Ovule is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown


