Is Monistat 3 Vaginal Antifungal 3 Day Treatment Cream Dual Action Combination Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • external cream

external cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Miconazole Nitrate (200 mg in Each Applicator) (4 %), Miconazole Nitrate (External Cream) (2 %). Purpose: Vaginal Antifungal, Vaginal Antifungal. Inactive Ingredients: Benzoic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Myristate, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Hydroxide, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Stearyl Alcohol

Check Monistat 3 Vaginal Antifungal 3 Day Treatment Cream Dual Action Combination against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monistat 3 Vaginal Antifungal 3 Day Treatment Cream Dual Action Combination is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Texture
Creamy
Lactose Free? Monistat 3 Vaginal Antifungal 3 Day Treatment Cream Dual Action Combination | Spoonful