Is Monistat Cure & Itch Relief Less Mess Ovule Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • benzoic acid
  • external cream

benzoic acid

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Miconazole Nitrate (in Each Vaginal Insert) (200 mg), Miconazole Nitrate (External Cream) (2 %). Purpose: Vaginal Antifungal, Vaginal Antifungal. Inactive Ingredients: Vaginal Insert: Gelatin, Glycerin, hydrogenated Vegetable oil Base, Titanium dioxide, External Cream: Benzoic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Myristate, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Hydroxide, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Stearyl Alcohol

Check Monistat Cure & Itch Relief Less Mess Ovule against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monistat Cure & Itch Relief Less Mess Ovule is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go