Is Monistat Cure & Itch Relief Less Mess Ovule Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- benzoic acid
- gelatin
- external cream
- stearyl alcohol
- propylene glycol
- cetyl alcohol
- glycerin
benzoic acid
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Miconazole Nitrate (in Each Vaginal Insert) (200 mg), Miconazole Nitrate (External Cream) (2 %). Purpose: Vaginal Antifungal, Vaginal Antifungal. Inactive Ingredients: Vaginal Insert: Gelatin, Glycerin, hydrogenated Vegetable oil Base, Titanium dioxide, External Cream: Benzoic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Myristate, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Hydroxide, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Stearyl Alcohol
Check Monistat Cure & Itch Relief Less Mess Ovule against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monistat Cure & Itch Relief Less Mess Ovule in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Monistat Cure & Itch Relief Less Mess Ovule is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


