Is MONKEY BREAD MIX Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MONKEY BREAD MIX: ENRICHED ALL PURPOSE FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT.
Check MONKEY BREAD MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONKEY BREAD MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal Prep


