Is Monkey Bread Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Shortening (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Leave
Check Monkey Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monkey Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


