Is MONKEY BUSINESS SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- chocolate chunks
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), ENGLISH WALNUTS, BANANA FRUIT FLAVOR (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, DEHYDRATED BANANAS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL [COLOR]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN.
Check MONKEY BUSINESS SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONKEY BUSINESS SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


