Is Monks' Chocolate Espresso Fruit & Nut Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nuts
brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans (Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor, Roasted Estate Arabica Coffee Beans (Contains Caffeine)), Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Dates, Brazil Nuts, May Contain Pit Fragments
Check Monks' Chocolate Espresso Fruit & Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monks' Chocolate Espresso Fruit & Nut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Monks' Chocolate Espresso Fruit & Nut Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


