This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Monsieur Gustav Saint-Paulin Semi Soft Cheese 190g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Ultrafiltered milk, Whey protein concentrate, Cream, Salt, Bacterial culture, Annatto, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme, Natamycin.

Check Monsieur Gustav Saint-Paulin Semi Soft Cheese 190g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Monsieur Gustav Saint-Paulin Semi Soft Cheese 190g | Spoonful