Is Monster 5's Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: 100’s & 1000’s: Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Glazing Agent (903), Colours (102, 110, 133). Sprinkles: Sugar, Soybean Oil, Modified Wheat Starch (1422), Wheat Glucose Syrup, Gelatine, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Colours (102, 110, 133). Blue Sugar Crystals: Sugar, Glazing Agent (903), Colour (133).

Check Monster 5's against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Crumbs, Piece, Sprinkles

Flavor
SweetVanilla?Neutral
Texture
CrunchyCrystalGlazy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingDecorative Snack