Is Monster Absolutely Zero Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz., 10 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- inositol
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Extract, Color Added, L-carnitine, L-tartrate, Caffeine, Sorbic Acid, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, D-glucuronolactone, Inositol, Guarana Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12)
Check Monster Absolutely Zero Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz., 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Absolutely Zero Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz., 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Monster Absolutely Zero Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz., 10 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


