Is Monster Caffe Salted Caramel Coffee, 13.7 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- taurine
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Arabica Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Sodium Citrate, Taurine, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pectin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Caffeine From Green Coffee Beans, Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Coffeeberry Hawaiian Coffee Fruit Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6)
Check Monster Caffe Salted Caramel Coffee, 13.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Caffe Salted Caramel Coffee, 13.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Where to buy
Monster Caffe Salted Caramel Coffee, 13.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


