Is Monster Cookie 4 Count, 6 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter
  • chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

oats, peanut butter (peanuts, salt), butter (cream (milk), salt), brown sugar, sugar, chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), eggs (whole eggs, citric acid, xantham gum, guar gum), walnuts, vanilla, baking soda

Check Monster Cookie 4 Count, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Cookie 4 Count, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go