Is Monster Cookie Ice Cream - 16oz - Market Pantry™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter oil
- butter
- sweet cream butter- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- chocolate flavored sugar coated candies
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Butter- Milk, Monster Cookie Pieces (Chocolate Flavored Sugar Coated Candies (Sugar, Cocoa, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey, Colors Added (Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Caramel Color), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Wax, Dextrin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Rolled Oats, Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Brown Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Pasteurized Eggs, Water, Butter Oil, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides), Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan
Check Monster Cookie Ice Cream - 16oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Cookie Ice Cream - 16oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Cookie Ice Cream - 16oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


