Is MONSTER COOKIE MASH PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, MONSTER COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, FUDGE SWIRL, MONSTER COOKIE MASH Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whey
  • whey powder
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • polysorbate 80
  • mono & diglycerides
  • unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali
  • butter
  • +4 more

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Buttermilk, Whey, Monster Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Roasted Peanuts, Water, Oats, Palm Oil, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Candy Coated Drops (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Blue 2 Lake, Confectioners Glaze), Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavors (Butter And Vanilla)), Fudge Swirl (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Peanut Butter Flavor Base (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides), Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts

Check MONSTER COOKIE MASH PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, MONSTER COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, FUDGE SWIRL, MONSTER COOKIE MASH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MONSTER COOKIE MASH PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, MONSTER COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, FUDGE SWIRL, MONSTER COOKIE MASH is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeePick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go