Is Monster Cookies Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted peanuts
  • peanut butter

dry roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON. THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), BROWN SUGAR, OATS, OILS (PALM, CANOLA), CANDY GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER., CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), CANE SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF TAPIOCA SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, COLORING (VEGETABLE JUICE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT), CARNAUBA WAX), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT), INVERTED CANE SUGAR., CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER. SOY LECITHIN), CANE SUGAR, WATER, DATE PASTE (DATES, WATER), NATURAL FLAVORS, EGGS, SALT., BAKING SODA (LEAVENING), APPLE FIBER,, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check Monster Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking