Is MONSTER CRISPY BAR WITH PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUTS & M&M'S CANDIES, MONSTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, RAPE- SEED], SALT), INVERT SUGAR, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, VITAMIN D3, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, M&M'S MINIS CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, LESS THAN 2%- COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], DEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH), PEANUTS, FROSTING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY POWDER [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check MONSTER CRISPY BAR WITH PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUTS & M&M'S CANDIES, MONSTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast