Is Monster Dragon Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • inositol
  • vitamin b5
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +2 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Tea (filtered Water, Verba Mate & black Tea extracts), Glucose, Sugar, Taurine, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Panax Ginseng Flavor, Caffeine, Niacinamide (vit. B3), Sucralose, D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), acesulfame potassium, L-carnitine L-Tartrate, inositol, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12)

Check Monster Dragon Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Dragon Tea is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetFruityAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go