Is MONSTER ENERGY Absolutely Zero, 473mL, Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- grape skin extract
- inositol
- taurine
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Naturally Sourced Flavours, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Grape Skin Extract (Natural Colour), Caffeine, Sorbic Acid, Sucralose, Benzoic Acid, Niacinamide, Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, D-glucuronolactone, Guarana Seed Extract, Inositol, Pyridoxine, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin
Check MONSTER ENERGY Absolutely Zero, 473mL, Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONSTER ENERGY Absolutely Zero, 473mL, Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MONSTER ENERGY Absolutely Zero, 473mL, Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


