Is Monster Energy Aussie Lemonade Can | 500mL Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- b2
- +1 more
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Lemon Juice From Concentrate 6%, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate), Taurine, Flavours, Panax Ginseng Extract, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine, Vitamins [Niacin (B3), Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B12], Stabiliser (Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), Guarana Seed Extract, Inositol.
Check Monster Energy Aussie Lemonade Can | 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Aussie Lemonade Can | 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Energy Aussie Lemonade Can | 500mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


