Is Monster Energy Aussie Lemonade Can | 500mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of wood rosin
  • inositol
  • vitamin b12
  • b2
  • +3 more

glycerol ester of wood rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Lemon Juice From Concentrate 6%, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate), Taurine, Flavours, Panax Ginseng Extract, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine, Vitamins [Niacin (B3), Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B12], Stabiliser (Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), Guarana Seed Extract, Inositol.

Check Monster Energy Aussie Lemonade Can | 500mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Energy Aussie Lemonade Can | 500mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go