Is Monster Energy Beverage Ultra Blue Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- naturally and artificially sourced flavours
naturally and artificially sourced flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Naturally And Artificially Sourced Flavours, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Caffeine, Sorbic Acid, Sucralose, Benzoic Acid, Niacinamide, Acesulfame Potassium, D-calcium Pantothenate, Salt, D-glucuronolactone, Guarana Seed Extract, Inositol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Allura Red, Cyanocobalamin
Check Monster Energy Beverage Ultra Blue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Beverage Ultra Blue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Monster Energy Beverage Ultra Blue is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


