Is Monster Energy Drink 500ml PM £1.39 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • inositol
  • b12
  • taurine
  • b2
  • +1 more

inositol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Taurine, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Caffeine, Sorbic Acid, Benzoic Acid), Colour (Anthocyanins), Vitamins (B2, B3, B6, B12), Sodium Chloride, D-glucronolactone, Guarana Seed Extract, Inositol, Sweetener (Sucralose), Maltodextrin

Check Monster Energy Drink 500ml PM £1.39 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Energy Drink 500ml PM £1.39 is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleDeebee

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go