Is Monster Energy Drink, Energy Iced Tea, Rehab, Peach Tea + Energy, 4 Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- pantothenic acid
- b12
- b5
- natural flavors
- +1 more
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Black Tea Solids), Glucose, Peach Juice Concentrate, Taurine, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Phosphoric Acid, Panax Ginseng Extract, Magnesium Lactate, Calcium Lactate, Caffeine, Monopotassium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Concentrated Coconut Water, Salt, Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Guarana Extract, Ester Gum, Quercetin Dihydrate, Inositol, D-glucuronolactone, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Acai Fruit Extract, Goji Berry Extract, Black Tea Extractives, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Amount Per Serving, Per 8 Fl, Oz, Per Can, Pantothenic Acid (Vit, B5), Dv
Check Monster Energy Drink, Energy Iced Tea, Rehab, Peach Tea + Energy, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Drink, Energy Iced Tea, Rehab, Peach Tea + Energy, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Energy Drink, Energy Iced Tea, Rehab, Peach Tea + Energy, 4 Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


