Is Monster Energy Drink Import L. Carnitine + Taurine + B Vitamins Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • b2
  • riboflavin
  • natural flavors
  • +2 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monster Energy Blend: Glucose, Taurine, Panax Ginseng Extract, Caffeine, L-Carnitine, Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Guarana Extract, Maltodextrin. Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Color Added, Panax Ginseng Extract, Caffeine, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Sucralose, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, D-Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Guarana Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Maltodextrin, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12).

Check Monster Energy Drink Import L. Carnitine + Taurine + B Vitamins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Energy Drink Import L. Carnitine + Taurine + B Vitamins is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go