Is Monster Energy Drink Monarch 500ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (5%) (Apple, Peach, Pear, Pineapple, Nectarine, Mango, Banana), Glucose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Taurine (0.4%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine (0.03%), Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed), Modified Starch, Vitamins (B3, B6, B2, B12), Sweetener (Sucralose), L-Carnitine L-Tartrate (0.004%), Sodium Chloride, Inositol (0.002%), Colour (E129)

Check Monster Energy Drink Monarch 500ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Can, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetSour
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go