Is Monster Energy Drink Pipeline Punch Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch sodium octenyl succinate
- modified starch
starch sodium octenyl succinate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate, Sucrose, Orange Juice From Concentrate (5%), Dextrose , Taurine, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Guava Juice From Concentrate (0.2%), Flavours, Panax Ginseng Extract, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate (0.03%), Caffeine, Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B12), Vegetable Oils (Coconut , Rapeseed), Modified Starch (Starch Sodium Octenyl Succinate), Salt, Guarana Seed Extract, Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Natural Colour (Carotene) <sup>*</sup> Total fruit juice from concentrate: 16%.
Check Monster Energy Drink Pipeline Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Drink Pipeline Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Energy Drink Pipeline Punch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


