Is Monster Energy Drink Rossi VR46 Zero Sugar 12 x 500ml PM £1.65 Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- b5
- b12
- +1 more
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Flavourings, Flavour Enhancer (Erythritol), Acid (Citric Acid), Taurine (0.4%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Panax Ginseng Root Extract (0.08%), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Caffeine (0.03%), Sweetener (Sucralose), L?Carnitine L?Tartrate (0.015%), Vitamins (B3, B5, B6, B12), Stabiliser (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Guarana Seed Extract (0.002%), Inositol, Colour (E102)
Check Monster Energy Drink Rossi VR46 Zero Sugar 12 x 500ml PM £1.65 Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Drink Rossi VR46 Zero Sugar 12 x 500ml PM £1.65 Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Can


