Is Monster Energy Drink, Ultra Sunrise 4 - 16 fl oz (64 fl oz) cans 473 ml (1.89 l) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b5
- b12
- 0-calcium pantothenate
- taurine
- +2 more
b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monster Energy Blend: Taurine, Panax Ginseng Extract, L-Carnitine, Caffeine, Guarana Extract, Glucuronolactone, Inositol. Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Erythritol, Lemon Pulp, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Extract, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Caffeine, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Acesulfame Potassium, 0-Calcium Pantothenate (Vit. B5), Salt, Guarana Extract, D-Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. 06), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12).
Check Monster Energy Drink, Ultra Sunrise 4 - 16 fl oz (64 fl oz) cans 473 ml (1.89 l) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Drink, Ultra Sunrise 4 - 16 fl oz (64 fl oz) cans 473 ml (1.89 l) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Energy Drink, Ultra Sunrise 4 - 16 fl oz (64 fl oz) cans 473 ml (1.89 l) is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


