Is Monster Energy Energy + Juice Drink Mango Loco - 12-16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • b2
  • riboflavin
  • natural flavor
  • +2 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monster Energy Blend: Glucose, Taurine, Caffeine, Maltodextrin, Inositol, L-Carnitine. Carbonated Water, Sugar, Mango Juice From Concentrate, Guava Puree, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Glucose, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Taurine, Pineapple Syrup, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Lemon Pulp, Apricot Puree, Orange Juice Concentrate, Peach Puree, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Caffeine, Maltodextrin, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Passionfruit Juice Concentrate, Salt, Gum Arabic, Inositol, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Ester Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6, Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Red 40, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12).

Check Monster Energy Energy + Juice Drink Mango Loco - 12-16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Energy Energy + Juice Drink Mango Loco - 12-16 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

TargetIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Monster Energy Energy + Juice Drink Mango Loco - 12-16 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful