Is Monster Energy Java Monster 300 Mocha Coffee + Energy Drink - 15 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- inositol
- +1 more
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Glucose, Taurine, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sodium Bicarbonate, Panax Ginseng Flavor, Natural Flavors, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Carrageenan, Calcium Alginate, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Sodium Alginate, Inositol, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Sucralose, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Riboflavin (Vit. B2)
Check Monster Energy Java Monster 300 Mocha Coffee + Energy Drink - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Java Monster 300 Mocha Coffee + Energy Drink - 15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Energy Java Monster 300 Mocha Coffee + Energy Drink - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


