Is Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Mean Bean - 4-11 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • riboflavin
  • inositol
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • +2 more

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Heavy Cream, Glucose, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Panax Ginseng Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Tricalcium Phosphate, Caffeine, Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Sucralose, Color Added, D-glucuronolactone, Guarana Extract, Inositol, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Maltodextrin

Check Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Mean Bean - 4-11 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Mean Bean - 4-11 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BKrogerRalphsShopRiteHy-VeeGiant EagleFry'sMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoCoffeeBreakfast
Pescatarian? Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Mean Bean - 4-11 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful