Is Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Vanilla Light - 15 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- heavy cream
- condensed skim milk
- b2
- riboflavin
- inositol
- natural flavors
- +2 more
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED COFFEE (FILTERED WATER, COFFEE), CONDENSED SKIM MILK, HEAVY CREAM, GLUCOSE, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), GUAR GUM, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, CAFFEINE, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), CELLULOSE GUM, L-CARNITINE L-TARTRATE, INOSITOL, GUARANA EXTRACT, D-GLUCURONOLACTONE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2). MONSTER ENERGY BLEND: GLUCOSE, TAURINE, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, CAFFEINE, MALTODEXTRIN, L-CARNITINE, INOSITOL, GUARANA EXTRACT, GLUCURONOLACTONE
Check Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Vanilla Light - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Vanilla Light - 15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Vanilla Light - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


