Is Monster Energy Juice Monster Energy + Juice Drink Mango Loco - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Tropical mango flavor delivers bold sweetness with a slightly syrupy texture and fizzy finish. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go pick-me-up before work, workouts, or social outings. Reviews note enjoyable fruit-forward taste, convenient single-serve sizing, and high sweetness; some users report it can taste artificial or overly sweet among some buyers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- inositol
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tropical mango flavor delivers bold sweetness with a slightly syrupy texture and fizzy finish. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go pick-me-up before work, workouts, or social outings. Reviews note enjoyable fruit-forward taste, convenient single-serve sizing, and high sweetness; some users report it can taste artificial or overly sweet among some buyers.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Mango Juice from Concentrate, Guava Puree, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Glucose, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Taurine, Pineapple Syrup, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Lemon Pulp, Apricot Puree, Orange Juice Concentrate, Peach Puree, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Caffeine, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Passionfruit Juice Concentrate, Inositol, Gum Arabic, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Ester Gum, Salt, Red 40, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12).
Check Monster Energy Juice Monster Energy + Juice Drink Mango Loco - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Juice Monster Energy + Juice Drink Mango Loco - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Energy Juice Monster Energy + Juice Drink Mango Loco - 16 Oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


