Is Monster Energy Juice Monster Energy + Juice Mango Loco - 4-16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • b2
  • riboflavin
  • natural flavors
  • +2 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

b2
riboflavin
natural flavors

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monster Energy Blend: Glucose, Taurine, Caffeine, L-Carnitine, Inositol. Carbonated Water, Sugar, Mango Juice from Concentrate, Guava Puree, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Glucose, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Taurine, Pineapple Syrup, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Lemon Pulp, Apricot Puree, Orange Juice Concentrate, Peach Puree, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Caffeine, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Passionfruit Juice Concentrate, Inositol, Gum Arabic, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. Br), Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Ester Gum, Salt, Red 40, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12).

Check Monster Energy Juice Monster Energy + Juice Mango Loco - 4-16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Energy Juice Monster Energy + Juice Mango Loco - 4-16 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleIGAWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Monster Energy Juice Monster Energy + Juice Mango Loco - 4-16 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful