Is Monster Energy Juice Monster Khaotic Energy + Juice Drink - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- b12
- riboflavin
- inositol
- +3 more
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Taurine, Citric Acid, Orange Juice Concentrate, Peach Juice Concentrate, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Panax Ginseng Flavor, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Caffeine, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Potassium Citrate, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Beta-carotene (Color), Grape Skin Extract (Color), Inositol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Maltodextrin, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12).
Check Monster Energy Juice Monster Khaotic Energy + Juice Drink - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Juice Monster Khaotic Energy + Juice Drink - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Energy Juice Monster Khaotic Energy + Juice Drink - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


