Is Monster Energy Muscle Monster Energy Shake Vanilla - 15 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- inositol
- +1 more
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Cream, Sugar, Glucose, Taurine, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Caffeine, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Gellan Gum, Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Acesulfame Potassium, Inositol, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2)
Check Monster Energy Muscle Monster Energy Shake Vanilla - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Muscle Monster Energy Shake Vanilla - 15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Energy Muscle Monster Energy Shake Vanilla - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


