Is Monster Energy Orange Dreamsicle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- inositol
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Panax Ginseng Flavor, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Sucralose, Niacinamide (vit. B3), Salt, Yellow 6, Inositol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit. B6), Riboflavin (vit. B2), Maltodextrin, Cyanocobalamin (vit. B12).
Check Monster Energy Orange Dreamsicle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Orange Dreamsicle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
About this product
Soda · Liquid


