Is Monster Energy Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • concentrated coconut water

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Monster Rehab is an iced tea lemonade energy drink that comes in a 16 fl oz can. It is non-carbonated and contains 160mg of caffeine. With only 25 calories per can, it offers a low-calorie option for those seeking an energy boost. Available in a 24 pack, Monster Rehab provides a convenient supply for energy enthusiasts. No information is available about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Tea (filtered Water, Black Tea Solids), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Glucose, Taurine, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Extract, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Lactate Dihydrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Caffeine, Sucralose, Concentrated Coconut Water, Niacinamide (vit. B3), Salt, D-calcium Pantothenate (vit. B5), Quercetin Guarana Extract, Inositol, Acesulfame Potassium, Acai Puree, Goji Berry Puree, Mangosteen Concentrated Puree, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit. B6), Cyanocobalamin (vit. B12). Contains Coconut.

Check Monster Energy Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Energy Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go