Is Monster Energy Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Lemonade - 4-16 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- pantothenic acid
- b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- b5
- +1 more
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Black Tea Solids), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Glucose, Taurine, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Extract, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Lactate Dihydrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate Pentahydrate, Caffeine, Sucralose, Concentrated Coconut Water, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Salt, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vit. B5), Quercetin Dihydrate, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, D-Glucuronolactone, Guarana Extract, Inositol, Acesulfame Potassium, Acai Puree, Goji Berry Puree, Mangosteen Concentrated Puree, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12). Amount Per Serving ... Per 8 fl. oz. % DV ... Per Can % DV. Niacin (Vit. B3) ... 100% ... 200%. Pantothenic Acid (Vit. B5) ... 100% DV ... 200% DV
Check Monster Energy Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Lemonade - 4-16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Lemonade - 4-16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Monster Energy Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Lemonade - 4-16 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


