Is Monster Energy The Doctor 4 X 500Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- b12
- b2
- taurine
- +2 more
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (4%) (Orange, Lemon), Glucose Syrup, Lemon Fruit, Natural Flavourings, Taurine (0.4%), Acidity Regulators (Calcium Lactate, Sodium Citrate), Acid (Citric Acid), Panax Ginseng Root Extract (0.08%), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Caffeine (0.03%), Vitamins (B2, B3, B6, B12), L-Carnitine L-Tartrate (0.004%), Sweetener (Sucralose), Sodium Chloride, D-Glucronolactone, Guarana Seed Extract (0.002%), Inositol, Maltodextrin
Check Monster Energy The Doctor 4 X 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy The Doctor 4 X 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Monster Energy The Doctor 4 X 500Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


