Is Monster Energy Ultra Paradise Can 500mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • inositol
  • glycerol ester of wood rosin
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • +2 more

inositol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrate), taurine, Panax ginseng root extract, natural and artificial flavours, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate), sweeteners (acesulphame potassium, sucralose), caffeine, vitamins (niacin (B3), vitamin B5, vitamin B6, vitamin B12), salt, stabilisers (gum arabic, glycerol ester of wood rosin), inositol, D-glucuronolactone, guarana seed extract, colours (tartrazine, brilliant blue FCF)

Check Monster Energy Ultra Paradise Can 500mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Energy Ultra Paradise Can 500mL is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go