Is Monster Energy Ultra Paradise Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • inositol
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • b5
  • +2 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Niacinamide (Vit. B3), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vit. B5), Salt, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Inositol, Ester Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Yellow 5, Blue 1, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12).

Check Monster Energy Ultra Paradise Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Energy Ultra Paradise Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go