Is Monster Energy Ultra Peachy Keen Can | 500mL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- resistant dextrin
resistant dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Taurine, Flavours, Resistant Dextrin, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulphame Potassium), Caffeine, Vitamins [Niacin (B3), Vitamin B5, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12], Guarana Seed Extract, Inositol, Colours (Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow FCF), Stabiliser (Gum Arabic).
Check Monster Energy Ultra Peachy Keen Can | 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Ultra Peachy Keen Can | 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Reviews
Zero sugar and no gluten
Great if you like peach
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Energy Ultra Peachy Keen Can | 500mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


