Is Monster Energy Ultra Peachy Keen Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- inositol
- b5
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, PANAX GINSENG FLAVOUR, CAFFEINE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SUCRALOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SALT, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VIT. B5), GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, INOSITOL, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), TARTRAZINE, SUNSET YELLOW FCE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).
Check Monster Energy Ultra Peachy Keen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Ultra Peachy Keen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


