Is Monster Energy Ultra Peachy Keen Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- resistant dextrin
resistant dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Taurine, Flavours, Resistant Dextrin, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulphame Potassium), Caffeine, Vitamins [niacin (b3), Vitamin B5, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12], Guarana Seed Extract, Inositol, Colours (tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf), Stabiliser (gum Arabic).
Check Monster Energy Ultra Peachy Keen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Ultra Peachy Keen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


