Is Monster Energy Ultra Red White & Blue Rally Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • inositol
  • vitamin b5
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, citric acid, erythritol, taurine, sodium citrate, ginseng flavor, natural flavors, L-carnitine L-tartrate, caffeine, potassium sorbate (preservative), acesulfame potassium, sodium benzoate (preservative), sucralose, gum arabic, niacinamide (vitamin B3), salt, D-calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), ester gum, inositol, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).

Check Monster Energy Ultra Red White & Blue Rally against your own diets in the app.